Bayside Yankees In The News

BY Alum Sonny Gray improves to 3-0 on season, with win over Houston

BY Alum Sonny Gray improves to 3-0 on season, with win over Houston

BY Alum Pedro Alvarez powers Pirates in 8th inning rally

BY Alum Pedro Alvarez powers Pirates in 8th inning rally

Alumni Lester outduels Sale & White Sox in pitchers duel

Alumni Lester outduels Sale & White Sox in pitchers duel

BY Senior Scout Team Schedule Available

BY Senior Scout Team Schedule Available

BY Elite Schedule Available

BY Elite Schedule Available

2014 BY Underclass Prospects Schedule Available

2014 BY Underclass Prospects Schedule Available

B.Y. Senior Scout SS Trace Loehr Selected For 18U Team USA

B.Y. Senior Scout SS Trace Loehr Selected For 18U Team USA

BY Alum Sonny Gray improves to 3-0 on season, with win over Houston thumbnail
BY Alum Pedro Alvarez powers Pirates in 8th inning rally thumbnail
Alumni Lester outduels Sale & White Sox in pitchers duel thumbnail
BY Senior Scout Team Schedule Available thumbnail
BY Elite Schedule Available thumbnail
2014 BY Underclass Prospects Schedule Available thumbnail
B.Y. Senior Scout SS Trace Loehr Selected For 18U Team USA thumbnail

B.Y. MLB Alumni Tracker

Name
Organization
AVG
G
AB
R
H
2B
3B
HR
RBI
BB
Alvarez, PedroPittsburgh Pirates.189207413142061311
Federowicz, TimLos Angeles Dodgers.0919330310011
Hundley, NickSan Diego Padres.33310211730110
Ross, CodyArizona D-Backs.0003130000000

Name
Organization
ERA
W-L
G
IP
H
R
ER
BB
SO
SV
Christiani, NickCincinnati Reds4.700-067.2844130
Gray, SonnyOakland Athletics1.803-0425.025759230
Johnson, JimOakland Athletics7.002-299.01277891
Lester, JonBoston Red Sox2.172-2429.026974290
Meek, EvanBaltimore Orioles2.830-089.1300370
Wilson, BrianLos Angeles Dodgers10.130-142.2543340

BYTV: Former BY Standouts

Mike Baxter
Pedro Alvarez
Sonny Gray