Bayside Yankees In The News

BY Senior Scout Team Schedule Available

BY Senior Scout Team Schedule Available

BY Alumni Sonny Gray Shuts Door On Mariners

BY Alumni Sonny Gray Shuts Door On Mariners

BY Alum Jon Lester Stellar Against Rival Yankees

BY Alum Jon Lester Stellar Against Rival Yankees

Former BY Alvarez Powers Pirates To Comeback Win Over Cubs

Former BY Alvarez Powers Pirates To Comeback Win Over Cubs

BY Elite Schedule Available

BY Elite Schedule Available

2014 BY Underclass Prospects Schedule Available

2014 BY Underclass Prospects Schedule Available

B.Y. Senior Scout SS Trace Loehr Selected For 18U Team USA

B.Y. Senior Scout SS Trace Loehr Selected For 18U Team USA

BY Senior Scout Team Schedule Available thumbnail
BY Alumni Sonny Gray Shuts Door On Mariners thumbnail
BY Alum Jon Lester Stellar Against Rival Yankees thumbnail
Former BY Alvarez Powers Pirates To Comeback Win Over Cubs thumbnail
BY Elite Schedule Available thumbnail
2014 BY Underclass Prospects Schedule Available thumbnail
B.Y. Senior Scout SS Trace Loehr Selected For 18U Team USA thumbnail

B.Y. MLB Alumni Tracker

Name
Organization
AVG
G
AB
R
H
2B
3B
HR
RBI
BB
Alvarez, PedroPittsburgh Pirates.167134888105108
Federowicz, TimLos Angeles Dodgers.0674150110000
Hundley, NickSan Diego Padres.4006100420000

Name
Organization
ERA
W-L
G
IP
H
R
ER
BB
SO
SV
Christiani, NickCincinnati Reds3.380-045.1422130
Gray, SonnyOakland Athletics0.952-0319.016427190
Johnson, JimOakland Athletics9.951-276.11077681
Lannan, JohnNew York Mets15.751-054.0777220
Lester, JonBoston Red Sox2.571-2321.019864200
Meek, EvanBaltimore Orioles0.000-067.0300360
Wilson, BrianLos Angeles Dodgers18.000-121.0232120

BYTV: Former BY Standouts

Mike Baxter
Pedro Alvarez
Sonny Gray